9 Doyers St New York, NY 10038
Chinatown Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
7,139
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Doyers St, New York, NY 10038. 9 Doyers St is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 124 Yung Wing Elementary, M.S. 131 Dr. Sun Yat Sen, and Lower Manhattan Community Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $64,188 | $636,140 | $173,250 | $462,890 |
| 2025 | $62,011 | $596,430 | $173,250 | $423,180 |
| 2024 | $62,011 | $585,450 | $173,250 | $412,200 |
| 2023 | $61,608 | $578,700 | $173,250 | $405,450 |
| 2022 | $60,110 | $558,900 | $173,250 | $385,650 |
| 2021 | $48,700 | $455,400 | $173,250 | $282,150 |
| 2020 | $68,638 | $672,750 | $173,250 | $499,500 |
| 2019 | $65,072 | $732,600 | $173,250 | $559,350 |
| 2018 | $61,729 | $642,600 | $173,250 | $469,350 |
| 2017 | $56,719 | $645,750 | $173,250 | $472,500 |
| 2016 | $52,636 | $576,450 | $173,250 | $403,200 |
| 2015 | $17,374 | $510,300 | $173,250 | $337,050 |
| 2014 | $17,374 | $527,400 | $173,250 | $354,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map