9 Duckwood Ln Hampton Bays, NY 11946
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,800
Sq Ft
1.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Duckwood Ln, Hampton Bays, NY 11946. 9 Duckwood Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Stuebe Henry V and Stuebe Gerard O
Bought by
Gentile Santo and Gentile Josephine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentile Santo | $580,000 | -- | |
| Gentile Santo | $580,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $1,842,600 | $1,284,800 | $557,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,824,900 | $1,284,800 | $540,100 |
| 2022 | $23,543 | $1,824,900 | $1,284,800 | $540,100 |
| 2021 | $23,543 | $1,750,000 | $1,209,900 | $540,100 |
| 2020 | $28,175 | $1,824,900 | $1,284,800 | $540,100 |
| 2019 | $28,175 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,452,100 | $1,027,800 | $424,300 |
| 2017 | $24,457 | $1,452,100 | $1,027,800 | $424,300 |
| 2016 | $23,642 | $1,381,900 | $1,027,800 | $354,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,381,900 | $1,027,800 | $354,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,381,900 | $1,027,800 | $354,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map