9 Dungeon Ave Unit 1 Lynn, MA 01905
Parkland Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,608 - $634,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$817/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Dungeon Ave Unit 1, Lynn, MA 01905 and is currently estimated at $572,152, approximately $817 per square foot. 9 Dungeon Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lincoln-Thomson Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Breed Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
Hutchinson Mark F
Bought by
Yildirim Connor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Macy Algert
Bought by
Hutchinson Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,988
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Potter David and Abbruzzese Peter C
Bought by
Macy Algert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Greenfield Arline
Bought by
Filos Rt and Koukounaris
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yildirim Connor | $392,000 | None Available | |
| Yildirim Connor | $392,000 | None Available | |
| Hutchinson Mark | $270,000 | -- | |
| Macy Algert | $282,000 | -- | |
| Macy Algert R | $282,000 | -- | |
| Filos Rt | $230,000 | -- | |
| Filos Rt | $30,000 | -- | |
| Filos Rt | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hutchinson Mark | $260,988 | |
| Previous Owner | Filos Rt | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Filos Rt | $271,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,803 | $463,572 | $196,900 | $266,672 |
| 2024 | $4,496 | $427,000 | $173,000 | $254,000 |
| 2023 | $4,634 | $415,600 | $178,700 | $236,900 |
| 2022 | $4,517 | $363,400 | $132,700 | $230,700 |
| 2021 | $4,283 | $328,700 | $122,100 | $206,600 |
| 2020 | $4,052 | $302,400 | $117,500 | $184,900 |
| 2019 | $3,970 | $277,600 | $110,700 | $166,900 |
| 2018 | $4,004 | $264,300 | $122,100 | $142,200 |
| 2017 | $4,309 | $276,200 | $114,200 | $162,000 |
| 2016 | $4,061 | $251,000 | $106,900 | $144,100 |
| 2015 | $3,936 | $235,000 | $106,100 | $128,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map