9 Dunlap Woods Sidney, IL 61877
Estimated payment $1,693/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Living Room
- Entrance Foyer
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Laundry Room
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Welcome to 9 Dunlap Woods, your next place to call home! Nestled in the desirable Unit 7 school district, this charming ranch sits on a spacious double lot surrounded by mature oak trees, offering both comfort and room to roam. Step inside to discover a beautifully updated kitchen featuring new flooring, granite countertops, soft-close cabinetry, and newer appliances. The home offers an updated bathroom, replacement windows throughout, and a radon mitigation system already in place for added peace of mind. Major updates include a roof just 7 years old with a 50-year transferable warranty and a furnace 2022. Outside, enjoy relaxing or hosting on the newer deck overlooking the expansive backyard. The HOA provides access to 14 acres of scenic wooded commons along the Salt Fork, ideal for enjoying nature right in your neighborhood. Don't miss your chance to make this wonderful property your own. Schedule your showing today!
Listing Agent
KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC Brokerage Phone: (217) 356-6100 License #475146101 Listed on: 05/22/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,398
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 93x130x98x99
- Additional Parcels
HOA Fees
- $3 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Parking Available
- Driveway
Home Design
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,792 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Potential Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,763 | $67,400 | $12,240 | $55,160 |
| 2024 | $2,620 | $61,950 | $11,250 | $50,700 |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $58,000 | $10,530 | $47,470 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $53,210 | $9,660 | $43,550 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $50,060 | $9,090 | $40,970 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $47,180 | $8,570 | $38,610 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $45,810 | $8,320 | $37,490 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $45,810 | $8,320 | $37,490 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $45,000 | $8,170 | $36,830 |
| 2016 | $3,471 | $55,590 | $7,950 | $47,640 |
| 2015 | $3,404 | $53,610 | $7,670 | $45,940 |
| 2014 | $3,322 | $52,260 | $7,480 | $44,780 |
| 2013 | $3,368 | $52,260 | $7,480 | $44,780 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12619320
APN: 24-28-10-352-008
- 28 Dunlap Woods
- 408 E Victory St
- 407 S Washington St
- 106 S Eldorado St
- 413 W Main St
- 809 S Scarborough St
- 1121 County Road 2250 E
- 1980 County Road 900 N
- 1971 County Road 1200 N
- 2210 Homer Lake Rd
- 2536 Homer Lake Rd
- 5 Truman Ct
- 1681 County Road 700 N
- 1332 S Homer Lake Rd
- 205 E Briarcliff Dr
- 202 Proctor Ln
- 106 N Main St
- 2175 Old Police Park Rd
- 1202 Peters Dr
- 525 County Road 2400 E
- 601 S David St
- 116 Schoolview St Unit A1
- 101 Mckinley Cir
- 113 S Lynn St
- 302 Proctor Ln Unit B
- 1512 Montgomery St
- 1717 S Stone Creek Blvd
- 2719 E High St
- 1004 S Smith Rd
- 602 Macarthur Dr
- 1107 E Willard St
- 2502 Prairie Green Dr
- 708 S Scottswood Dr
- 1714 E Colorado Ave
- 2923 Rutherford Dr
- 2207 Pond St Unit 2207 Pond St
- 1302 E Mumford Dr
- 2103 Pond St Unit A
- 1601 E Florida Ave
- 1506 S Philo Rd Unit B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.