9 E 31st St La Grange Park, IL 60526
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9 E 31st St, La Grange Park, IL 60526. 9 E 31st St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Forest Road Elementary School, Park Junior High School, and Lyons Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Domenica Francese & Maria Francese Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domenica Francese & Maria Francese Trust | -- | Chicago Title Land Trust Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,530 | $17,737 | $10,500 | $7,237 |
| 2024 | $4,530 | $17,737 | $10,500 | $7,237 |
| 2023 | $8,725 | $17,737 | $10,500 | $7,237 |
| 2022 | $8,725 | $28,676 | $7,500 | $21,176 |
| 2021 | $8,386 | $28,675 | $7,500 | $21,175 |
| 2020 | $8,028 | $28,110 | $7,500 | $20,610 |
| 2019 | $10,021 | $35,189 | $5,437 | $29,752 |
| 2018 | $9,852 | $35,189 | $5,437 | $29,752 |
| 2017 | $11,675 | $42,824 | $5,437 | $37,387 |
| 2016 | $10,165 | $33,643 | $5,062 | $28,581 |
| 2015 | $11,242 | $41,389 | $5,062 | $36,327 |
| 2014 | $11,070 | $41,389 | $5,062 | $36,327 |
| 2013 | $10,832 | $41,389 | $5,062 | $36,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map