$324,900

Estimated payment $2,328/month

Total Views 293
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,080 Sq Ft
$301 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Bathtub
  • Cooling Available
  • Complete Accordion Shutters
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2-minute walk to Triangle Park

About This Home

This kind of condo is rare to go on the market in East Hialeah. Impeccable 3/2 first floor apartment in a very well maintained building with low HOA, no assessments. One block from Hialeah City Hall, close to public transportation, supermarkets and much more. Must see!

Listing Agent

Kenia Ford

The Keyes Company License #3048905 Listed on: 05/06/2026

The Keyes Company

Co-Listing Agent

Geisha Contreras

The Keyes Company License #3529016

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,400

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

HOA Fees

  • $228 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Stacked Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

• Northwest Facing Home
  • West of U.S. Route 1

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-31-18-060-0030

Community Details

Overview

  • Low-Rise Community
  • Centro Condo
  • Centro Condo Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to no recreational vehicles or boats, no trucks or trailers

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,400

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$228 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Ownership: Corporation
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KEYE15
  • Co List Office Phone: 305-594-2600
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: None
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Condo 1-4 Stories, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: CENTRO CONDO
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • CurrentPrice: 324900
  • InternetRemarks: Lovely 3/2 in the heart of East Hialeah across bridge from Miami Springs. Must see!
  • ShowingTimeFlag: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Stacked Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), No Additional Rooms
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1080
  • Stories: 3
  • Window Features: Complete Accordian Shutters, Hurricane Shutters, Blinds
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level, Primary Bath Tub, Primary Bedroom Ground Level
  • Dining Room Features: Family/Dining Combination, Other
  • Living Room Features: No Additional Rooms
  • Master Bathroom Features: Combination Tub & Shower

Exterior Features

  • View: Other View
  • Exterior Features: West Of Us1
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Construction
  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: Centro Condo
  • Parking Features: 2 Or More Spaces, Limited # Of Vehicle, No Rv/Boats, No Trucks/Trailers

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: No Security

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 228

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 04-31-18-060-0030

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4400

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,153 $228,287 -- --
2024 $3,733 $207,534 -- --
2023 $3,733 $188,668 $0 $0
2022 $3,438 $171,517 $0 $0
2021 $3,006 $155,925 $0 $0
2020 $2,739 $141,750 $0 $0
2019 $2,503 $129,200 $0 $0
2018 $2,716 $143,461 $0 $0
2017 $2,149 $112,079 $0 $0
2016 $1,397 $112,079 $0 $0
2015 $1,761 $80,058 $0 $0
2014 $1,478 $72,780 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $324,900 0.0% $301 / Sq Ft
08/17/2021 08/17/21 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
08/11/2021 08/11/21 Under Contract -- -- --
07/20/2021 07/20/21 For Rent $2,100 +16.7% --
08/07/2017 08/07/17 Rented $1,800 +2.9% --
08/01/2017 08/01/17 Under Contract -- -- --
07/24/2017 07/24/17 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
07/21/2017 07/21/17 Sold $178,000 -6.3% $165 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/27/2017 04/27/17 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2017 02/23/17 For Sale $189,900 +35.6% $176 / Sq Ft
03/16/2015 03/16/15 Sold $140,000 -6.7% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/15/2015 02/15/15 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2015 02/06/15 For Sale $150,000 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $178,000 Micasa Title Services Inc
Warranty Deed $140,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- Real Title Ins Agency Llc
Warranty Deed $75,000 Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- United Republic Title Lllp
Warranty Deed $222,000 United Republic Title Lllp
Special Warranty Deed $200,800 Capitol Title Services Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $131,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $199,800 Unknown
Previous Owner $180,644 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A12014431

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 04-3118-060-0030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.