9 E 51st Ave Denver, CO 80216
Globeville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,651 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,167
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 E 51st Ave, Denver, CO 80216 and is currently estimated at $345,663, approximately $296 per square foot. 9 E 51st Ave is a home with nearby schools including Garden Place Elementary School, Whittier ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Metro Denver Inc
Bought by
Gallegos Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,567
Outstanding Balance
$204,840
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,823
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallegos Anna | $298,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallegos Anna | $232,567 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |