C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Carole Swartz
Kinlin Grover Real Estate
Estimated Value: $3,445,000 - $4,667,000
Gated Osterville community of Oyster Harbors a waits at this gracious, comfortable home that can accommodate entertaining family and friends; yet, provides intimate, restful living space for the owners' when alone. The Cape Cod traditional style home with five bedrooms is ready to move-in, renovated and has all the desired updates. Its professional landscaped park-like grounds includes a private setting pool area with heated pool; pool house with dressing room, half bathroom and plentiful storage; the poolside cabana bar is a fabulous gathering spot. There is a first floor master bedroom wing including a bedroom sitting area, dressing room and fabulous master bathroom.Special amenities include three fireplaces; every bedroom with its own bathroom; large eat-in kitchen loaded with top of line appliances, two family rooms.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carole Swartz
Kinlin Grover Real Estate Listed on: 04/16/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Vincent D'Olimpio
Robert Paul Properties, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tlm North Bay Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mclean David | $1,575,000 | -- | |
| Mclean David | $1,575,000 | -- | |
| 9 North Bay Road Llc | -- | -- | |
| 9 North Bay Road Llc | -- | -- | |
| Zadel William | $2,300,000 | -- | |
| Zadel William | $2,300,000 | -- | |
| Cook Elizabeth | $812,500 | -- | |
| Cook Elizabeth | $812,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zadel William | $1,800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Elizabeth | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Mclean David | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2013 12/20/13 | Sold | $1,575,000 | -30.0% | $365 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2013 11/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2012 04/16/12 | For Sale | $2,250,000 | -- | $521 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,875 | $3,198,400 | $1,720,200 | $1,478,200 |
| 2024 | $24,594 | $3,149,000 | $1,720,200 | $1,428,800 |
| 2023 | $21,601 | $2,590,000 | $1,355,000 | $1,235,000 |
| 2022 | $19,996 | $2,074,300 | $1,017,900 | $1,056,400 |
| 2021 | $20,436 | $1,948,100 | $1,047,800 | $900,300 |
| 2020 | $21,791 | $1,988,200 | $1,115,600 | $872,600 |
| 2019 | $19,976 | $1,770,900 | $1,020,000 | $750,900 |
| 2018 | $18,822 | $1,677,500 | $1,073,600 | $603,900 |
| 2017 | $17,709 | $1,645,800 | $1,073,600 | $572,200 |
| 2016 | $18,183 | $1,668,200 | $1,097,700 | $570,500 |
| 2015 | $16,955 | $1,562,700 | $1,036,700 | $526,000 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Carole Swartz
Kinlin Grover Real Estate
V
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Vincent D'Olimpio
Robert Paul Properties, Inc.
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21203570
APN: OSTE-000072-000000-000021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.