9 E Brookline Dr Clementon, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $480,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 E Brookline Dr, Clementon, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $473,208, approximately $202 per square foot. 9 E Brookline Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Glen Landing Middle School, Highland Regional High School, and St. Teresa Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Siegmann William J
Bought by
Ellis Demian and Ellis Alice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,961
Interest Rate
5.71%
Estimated Equity
$398,247
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Demian | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Demian | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,753 | $245,000 | $64,900 | $180,100 |
| 2024 | $10,219 | $245,000 | $64,900 | $180,100 |
| 2023 | $10,219 | $245,000 | $64,900 | $180,100 |
| 2022 | $10,145 | $245,000 | $64,900 | $180,100 |
| 2021 | $9,896 | $245,000 | $64,900 | $180,100 |
| 2020 | $9,896 | $245,000 | $64,900 | $180,100 |
| 2019 | $9,680 | $245,000 | $64,900 | $180,100 |
| 2018 | $9,641 | $245,000 | $64,900 | $180,100 |
| 2017 | $9,339 | $245,000 | $64,900 | $180,100 |
| 2016 | $9,139 | $245,000 | $64,900 | $180,100 |
| 2015 | $9,070 | $261,600 | $64,900 | $196,700 |
| 2014 | $9,033 | $261,600 | $64,900 | $196,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map