9 E Central Ave Telford, PA 18969
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $457,511
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 E Central Ave, Telford, PA 18969 and is currently estimated at $444,378, approximately $281 per square foot. 9 E Central Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including E M Crouthamel Elementary School, Indian Crest Middle School, and Souderton Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1971
Bought by
Wenger Howard B and Wenger Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wenger Howard B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,379 | $160,000 | $81,000 | $79,000 |
| 2024 | $6,379 | $160,000 | $81,000 | $79,000 |
| 2023 | $6,148 | $160,000 | $81,000 | $79,000 |
| 2022 | $6,702 | $160,000 | $81,000 | $79,000 |
| 2021 | $6,573 | $160,000 | $81,000 | $79,000 |
| 2020 | $6,486 | $160,000 | $81,000 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $6,417 | $160,000 | $81,000 | $79,000 |