Seller's Agent in 2021
Teresa Holmes
Direct Realty, LLC
6 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $466,000
Character explains this diamond in the ruff! 4 bedroom 2 bath home located on large corner lot in quiet subdivision. This home has lots of amenities; sun room, family room, formal dining , formal living, enclosed entry, large deck as well as a bonus room. This home has lots of potential, put some sweat equity into this one.
Last Buyer's Agent
Dustin Renz
HomeSmart Premier Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hance Kimberly | -- | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hance Kimberly | $252,835 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2021 04/23/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2021 03/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2021 03/13/21 | For Sale | $257,500 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2021 02/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/10/2020 11/10/20 | For Sale | $257,500 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2020 11/10/20 | Price Changed | $257,500 | +3.0% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2020 08/19/20 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2020 07/11/20 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $471,020 | $64,500 | $406,520 |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $471,020 | $64,500 | $406,520 |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $446,870 | $64,500 | $382,370 |
| 2022 | $1,779 | $391,300 | $51,000 | $340,300 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $276,359 | $30,000 | $246,359 |
| 2020 | $2,149 | $253,545 | $30,000 | $223,545 |
| 2019 | $2,099 | $229,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $181,886 | $16,750 | $165,136 |
| 2017 | $2,000 | $204,570 | $16,000 | $188,570 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,707 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Teresa Holmes
Direct Realty, LLC
6 in this area
37 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Dustin Renz
HomeSmart Premier Realty
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98773447
APN: RP001800030140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.