9 E Hazel Ave Hood River, OR 97031
Estimated Value: $1,231,414 - $1,321,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 E Hazel Ave, Hood River, OR 97031 and is currently estimated at $1,276,207, approximately $581 per square foot. 9 E Hazel Ave is a home located in Hood River County with nearby schools including May Street Elementary School, Hood River Middle School, and Hood River Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Pratt David Van Doren and Pratt Cheryl D
Bought by
2010 Pratt Family Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Fernyhough Will S and Fernyhough Linda S
Bought by
Hazel St Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 Pratt Family Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hazel St Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,102 | $610,110 | $279,570 | $330,540 |
| 2024 | $8,863 | $592,340 | $271,430 | $320,910 |
| 2023 | $8,863 | $575,090 | $263,530 | $311,560 |
| 2022 | $8,190 | $558,340 | $153,850 | $404,490 |
| 2021 | $8,229 | $542,080 | $149,370 | $392,710 |
| 2020 | $7,956 | $526,300 | $145,020 | $381,280 |
| 2019 | $7,116 | $489,930 | $140,800 | $349,130 |
| 2018 | $6,229 | $412,150 | $127,900 | $284,250 |
| 2017 | $6,115 | $400,150 | $124,180 | $275,970 |
| 2016 | $5,860 | $388,500 | $120,560 | $267,940 |
| 2015 | $5,854 | $377,190 | $117,050 | $260,140 |
| 2014 | $5,765 | $366,210 | $113,640 | $252,570 |
| 2013 | $5,670 | $355,550 | $110,330 | $245,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map