9 E High St Oxford, OH 45056
Studio
--
Bath
12,960
Sq Ft
1,612
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9 E High St, Oxford, OH 45056. 9 E High St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Talawanda Middle School, Talawanda High School, and Mcguffey Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,029 | $504,810 | $21,500 | $483,310 |
| 2024 | $22,029 | $504,810 | $21,500 | $483,310 |
| 2023 | $21,260 | $504,810 | $21,500 | $483,310 |
| 2022 | $18,133 | $401,260 | $21,500 | $379,760 |
| 2021 | $17,151 | $401,260 | $21,500 | $379,760 |
| 2020 | $17,912 | $401,260 | $21,500 | $379,760 |
| 2019 | $25,216 | $333,810 | $16,130 | $317,680 |
| 2018 | $16,647 | $333,810 | $16,130 | $317,680 |
| 2017 | $15,327 | $333,810 | $16,130 | $317,680 |
| 2016 | $15,763 | $333,810 | $16,130 | $317,680 |
| 2015 | $15,937 | $333,810 | $16,130 | $317,680 |
| 2014 | $7,268 | $333,810 | $16,130 | $317,680 |
| 2013 | $7,268 | $297,370 | $13,440 | $283,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map