9 E Hillcrest Dr Greenville, SC 29609
North Main NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,000 - $854,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,863
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 E Hillcrest Dr, Greenville, SC 29609 and is currently estimated at $766,009, approximately $267 per square foot. 9 E Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Stone Academy, League Academy, and Greenville Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,603 | $13,250 | $6,340 | $6,910 |
| 2024 | $2,603 | $11,530 | $3,690 | $7,840 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $11,530 | $3,690 | $7,840 |
| 2022 | $2,339 | $11,530 | $3,690 | $7,840 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $11,530 | $3,690 | $7,840 |
| 2020 | $2,325 | $10,890 | $3,470 | $7,420 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $10,890 | $3,470 | $7,420 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $10,890 | $3,470 | $7,420 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $10,890 | $3,470 | $7,420 |
| 2016 | $2,252 | $272,340 | $86,740 | $185,600 |
| 2015 | $2,250 | $272,340 | $86,740 | $185,600 |
| 2014 | $2,050 | $243,833 | $65,549 | $178,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map