9 E Kennedy St Sullivan, IL 61951
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 E Kennedy St, Sullivan, IL 61951 and is currently estimated at $177,020, approximately $117 per square foot. 9 E Kennedy St is a home located in Moultrie County with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Sullivan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Kenney Eric L and Kenney Cathie S
Bought by
Kenney Eric L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Shasteen Pauline L and Shasteen Richard L
Bought by
Kenney Eric L and Kenney Cathie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenney Eric L | -- | None Available | |
| Kenney Eric L | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,218 | $41,417 | $2,890 | $38,527 |
| 2023 | $2,211 | $38,885 | $2,713 | $36,172 |
| 2022 | $2,207 | $38,982 | $6,556 | $32,426 |
| 2021 | $2,260 | $37,062 | $6,233 | $30,829 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $35,588 | $5,985 | $29,603 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $34,962 | $5,880 | $29,082 |
| 2018 | $2,637 | $39,956 | $3,565 | $36,391 |
| 2017 | $2,660 | $39,800 | $3,551 | $36,249 |
| 2016 | $2,783 | $39,888 | $3,559 | $36,329 |
| 2015 | $2,792 | $39,110 | $3,490 | $35,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,550 | $3,580 | $35,970 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,550 | $3,580 | $35,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map