Estimated Value: $230,569 - $328,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 E Orchard Terrace, Adams, MA 01220 and is currently estimated at $274,892, approximately $279 per square foot. 9 E Orchard Terrace is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Hoosac Valley Middle & High School, Berkshire Arts & Technology Charter Public School, and St. Stanislaus Kostka School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Dumouchel Bruce D
Bought by
Dumouchel Laura J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Lebeau Scott R and Lebeau Karen A
Bought by
Lebeau Scott R and Lebeau Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumouchel Laura J | -- | None Available | |
| Dumouchel Laura J | -- | None Available | |
| Lebeau Scott R | -- | None Available | |
| Lebeau Scott R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,358 | $197,400 | $57,100 | $140,300 |
| 2024 | $3,178 | $181,200 | $53,700 | $127,500 |
| 2023 | $2,985 | $160,900 | $48,800 | $112,100 |
| 2022 | $2,933 | $140,400 | $42,500 | $97,900 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $128,100 | $42,500 | $85,600 |
| 2020 | $2,794 | $127,700 | $42,600 | $85,100 |
| 2019 | $2,732 | $127,700 | $42,600 | $85,100 |
| 2018 | $2,803 | $126,200 | $42,600 | $83,600 |
| 2017 | $2,697 | $126,200 | $42,600 | $83,600 |
| 2016 | $2,851 | $133,300 | $42,600 | $90,700 |
| 2015 | $2,797 | $130,900 | $44,600 | $86,300 |
| 2014 | $2,611 | $130,900 | $44,600 | $86,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map