9 E Wirth Rd Mammoth Spring, AR 72554
Estimated Value: $86,499 - $525,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 E Wirth Rd, Mammoth Spring, AR 72554 and is currently estimated at $252,875, approximately $187 per square foot. 9 E Wirth Rd is a home located in Sharp County with nearby schools including Mammoth Spring Elementary School and Mammoth Spring High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25 | $13,050 | $1,000 | $12,050 |
| 2024 | $417 | $13,050 | $1,000 | $12,050 |
| 2023 | $417 | $13,050 | $1,000 | $12,050 |
| 2022 | $404 | $9,280 | $800 | $8,480 |
| 2021 | $404 | $9,280 | $800 | $8,480 |
| 2020 | $404 | $9,280 | $800 | $8,480 |
| 2019 | $502 | $11,670 | $1,800 | $9,870 |
| 2018 | $502 | $11,670 | $1,800 | $9,870 |
| 2017 | $514 | $11,670 | $1,800 | $9,870 |
| 2016 | $502 | $11,670 | $1,800 | $9,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,750 | $1,200 | $7,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,150 | $600 | $7,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,750 | $1,200 | $7,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map