9 East Ave Kingston, MA 02364
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $758,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 East Ave, Kingston, MA 02364 and is currently estimated at $721,879, approximately $377 per square foot. 9 East Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Silver Lake Regional High School, and Kingston Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Sullivan Kevin P and Sullivan Nancy J
Bought by
Kevin P Sullivan 2007 T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Sullivan Kingston Rt
Bought by
Sullivan Kevin P and Sullivan Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Sullivan Kevin P and Sullivan Nancy J
Bought by
Sullivan Tr Kevin P and Sullivan Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Sullivan Kevin P and Sullivan Nancy J
Bought by
Sullivan Kingston Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin P Sullivan 2007 T | -- | None Available | |
| Sullivan Kevin P | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Tr Kevin P | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Kevin P | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Kingston Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Kingston Rt | $289,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Kingston Rt | $291,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Kingston Rt | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Kingston Rt | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,510 | $656,100 | $189,800 | $466,300 |
| 2024 | $7,799 | $613,600 | $189,800 | $423,800 |
| 2023 | $7,456 | $558,100 | $189,800 | $368,300 |
| 2022 | $7,329 | $502,700 | $180,000 | $322,700 |
| 2021 | $7,148 | $444,500 | $167,200 | $277,300 |
| 2020 | $7,005 | $430,300 | $163,000 | $267,300 |
| 2019 | $6,747 | $409,900 | $156,000 | $253,900 |
| 2018 | $6,248 | $379,800 | $156,000 | $223,800 |
| 2017 | $6,379 | $386,600 | $151,400 | $235,200 |
| 2016 | $5,813 | $330,100 | $143,500 | $186,600 |
| 2015 | $5,541 | $327,100 | $143,500 | $183,600 |
| 2014 | $5,273 | $316,100 | $137,300 | $178,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map