9 Echo Ln Wheeling, WV 26003
Woodsdale-Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Echo Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $199,140, approximately $106 per square foot. 9 Echo Ln is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Wheeling Country Day School, and St. Michael Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Dayton Emma L
Bought by
Troiani Anna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troiani Anna M | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,283 | $86,040 | $20,700 | $65,340 |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $83,100 | $20,700 | $62,400 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $83,100 | $20,700 | $62,400 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $81,960 | $20,700 | $61,260 |
| 2021 | $1,204 | $80,460 | $20,700 | $59,760 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $80,460 | $20,700 | $59,760 |
| 2019 | $1,195 | $79,140 | $20,220 | $58,920 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $77,700 | $20,220 | $57,480 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $75,660 | $20,220 | $55,440 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $72,480 | $19,920 | $52,560 |
| 2015 | $986 | $70,260 | $18,240 | $52,020 |
| 2014 | $986 | $68,220 | $17,100 | $51,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map