9 Edgewood Dr Guilderland, NY 12084
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Edgewood Dr, Guilderland, NY 12084 and is currently estimated at $289,584, approximately $206 per square foot. 9 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Guilderland Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and Guilderland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,117 | $172,000 | $34,000 | $138,000 |
| 2024 | $5,117 | $172,000 | $34,000 | $138,000 |
| 2023 | $4,970 | $172,000 | $34,000 | $138,000 |
| 2022 | $4,311 | $172,000 | $34,000 | $138,000 |
| 2021 | $4,159 | $172,000 | $34,000 | $138,000 |
| 2020 | $4,099 | $172,000 | $34,000 | $138,000 |
| 2019 | $3,700 | $172,000 | $34,000 | $138,000 |
| 2018 | $2,919 | $114,400 | $22,900 | $91,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $114,400 | $22,900 | $91,500 |
| 2016 | $3,426 | $114,400 | $22,900 | $91,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,400 | $22,900 | $91,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,400 | $22,900 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map