9 Edgewood Rd Ellington, CT 06029
Crystal Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,383 - $786,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,349
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Edgewood Rd, Ellington, CT 06029 and is currently estimated at $735,596, approximately $219 per square foot. 9 Edgewood Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Ellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Rioux-Barrepski Debra
Bought by
Milliken James and Milliken Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1995
Sold by
I-86 Co
Bought by
Barrepski Christopher and Barrepski Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milliken James | $448,000 | -- | |
| Barrepski Christopher | $56,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrepski Christopher | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Barrepski Christopher | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrepski Christopher | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrepski Christopher | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,899 | $320,740 | $72,300 | $248,440 |
| 2024 | $11,547 | $320,740 | $72,300 | $248,440 |
| 2023 | $11,001 | $320,740 | $72,300 | $248,440 |
| 2022 | $10,424 | $320,740 | $72,300 | $248,440 |
| 2021 | $10,135 | $320,740 | $72,300 | $248,440 |
| 2020 | $11,144 | $341,840 | $73,420 | $268,420 |
| 2019 | $11,144 | $341,840 | $73,420 | $268,420 |
| 2016 | $10,426 | $341,840 | $73,420 | $268,420 |
| 2015 | $10,697 | $350,710 | $73,420 | $277,290 |
| 2014 | $10,065 | $350,710 | $73,420 | $277,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map