J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jessica Stalker
Top Notch Realty
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $617,035 - $673,000
Beautiful better then new colonial in Nathan Heights, located at the edge of the neighborhood giving the luxury of a more private yard with views of Mt. Wachusett. Lovely large eat in kitchen with stainless, island, slider to back deck and open to a cozy living rm with a gas fireplace. Spaceous dining rm with hardwoods, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1st flr laundry, central A/C. Gorgeous master bedroom with cathedral ceiling, bathroom and walk in closet. Wonderful home ready to be moved into. A must see!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2005
Lot Details
0.46 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Tammy | $323,000 | -- | |
| Santos Tammy | $323,000 | -- | |
| Santos Tammy | $323,000 | -- | |
| Harger Todd | $399,880 | -- | |
| Harger Todd | $399,880 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Tammy | $311,355 | |
| Closed | Santos Tammy | $311,355 | |
| Previous Owner | Harger Todd | $319,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/24/2013 01/24/13 | Sold | $323,000 | 0.0% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2012 11/17/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2012 10/24/12 | Price Changed | $323,000 | -2.1% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2012 06/30/12 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,025 | $528,200 | $145,500 | $382,700 |
| 2024 | $6,948 | $528,800 | $145,500 | $383,300 |
| 2023 | $6,628 | $495,700 | $132,200 | $363,500 |
| 2022 | $6,599 | $442,600 | $120,200 | $322,400 |
| 2021 | $6,151 | $385,900 | $114,600 | $271,300 |
| 2020 | $5,978 | $385,900 | $114,600 | $271,300 |
| 2019 | $5,971 | $374,800 | $111,200 | $263,600 |
| 2018 | $5,858 | $345,000 | $106,800 | $238,200 |
| 2017 | $5,778 | $327,000 | $106,800 | $220,200 |
| 2016 | $5,737 | $332,200 | $106,800 | $225,400 |
| 2015 | $5,266 | $316,100 | $105,200 | $210,900 |
| 2014 | $5,105 | $316,100 | $105,200 | $210,900 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jessica Stalker
Top Notch Realty
6 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Danny Resendes
Ardent Residential Brokerage, LLC
(866) 694-8601
5 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71403843
APN: CLIN-000129-004281
Ask me questions while you tour the home.