9 Eldorado Dr Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $1,047,000 - $1,148,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Eldorado Dr, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $1,087,518, approximately $467 per square foot. 9 Eldorado Dr is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Fleetwood Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Hassoun Elliott and Hassoun Sherri L
Bought by
Somefun Adetunji and Sosanya Abosede
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,334
Interest Rate
6.76%
Estimated Equity
$1,051,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1996
Sold by
Simon Raymond and Simon Beverly
Bought by
Hassoun Elliott and Hassoun Sherri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1995
Sold by
Simon Raymond and Simon Beverly
Bought by
Simon Raymond and Simon Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Somefun Adetunji | $228,900 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Hassoun Elliott | $210,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Simon Raymond | -- | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Somefun Adetunji | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hassoun Elliott | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,457 | $65,000 | $16,500 | $48,500 |
| 2023 | $15,457 | $64,200 | $16,500 | $47,700 |
| 2022 | $14,405 | $64,200 | $16,500 | $47,700 |
| 2021 | $14,334 | $64,200 | $16,500 | $47,700 |
| 2020 | $16,115 | $64,200 | $16,500 | $47,700 |
| 2019 | $14,386 | $64,200 | $16,500 | $47,700 |
| 2018 | $14,386 | $64,200 | $16,500 | $47,700 |
| 2017 | $14,208 | $64,200 | $16,500 | $47,700 |
| 2016 | $14,157 | $64,200 | $16,500 | $47,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,200 | $16,500 | $47,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,200 | $16,500 | $47,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map