9 Equestrian Dr Imperial, PA 15126
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $848,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,828
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Equestrian Dr, Imperial, PA 15126 and is currently estimated at $768,553, approximately $159 per square foot. 9 Equestrian Dr is a home with nearby schools including West Allegheny Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Twin Lakes Development Llc
Bought by
Miller Maranda Lyn and Miller Josh Byron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$617,055
Outstanding Balance
$558,666
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Twin Lakes Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Maranda Lyn | $595,613 | -- | |
| Miller Maranda Lyn | $595,613 | Penn Bridge Land Abstract Co | |
| Twin Lakes Development Llc | $421,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Maranda Lyn | $617,055 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,553 | $545,600 | $55,700 | $489,900 |
| 2024 | $13,553 | $545,600 | $55,700 | $489,900 |
| 2023 | $13,553 | $545,600 | $55,700 | $489,900 |
| 2022 | $13,553 | $545,600 | $55,700 | $489,900 |
| 2021 | $33 | $6,900 | $6,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $171 | $6,900 | $6,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map