NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9 Erwin Dr Neoga, IL 62447

Estimated Value: $48,811 - $118,000

0.18 Acres
$387,239 Price per Acre
7,819 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 2, 2021

Last sale price $36,000

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $395 / mo

435 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of December 2021

A little slice of heaven? Corner lot with a great view of Lake Mattoon. Water access and you can keep the mobile home or the seller will move the mobile home. Come take a look!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Hernandez

Sanders & Company License #475138455 Listed on: 09/22/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Candy Vaughan

All-American Realty License #471000560

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $655

Lot Details

  • 7,819 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront

Utilities

  • Septic Tank
  • Septic System

Community Details

  • Vickies Hide Away Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-29-101-023

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$655

Lot Details

7,819 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Vickies Hide-Away Add
  • Water Body Name: Mattoon
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential

• Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Septic Available, Water Available, Water Connected

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Neoga Dist. 3

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7819.0
  • Parcel #: 01-29-101-023
  • Zoning: R-1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 655.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 22, 2020
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
List Price
$45,000
Sold Price
$36,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-20%
Current Estimated Value
$69,703

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$33,703
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Bought by
Juranovich John M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carr Darrell $36,000 --
Juranovich John M $26,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/02/2021 12/02/21 Sold $36,000 -20.0% --
11/02/2021 11/02/21 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2020 09/22/20 For Sale $45,000 -- --
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $283 $11,343 $6,876 $4,467
2023 $390 $12,836 $10,391 $2,445
2022 $372 $12,234 $9,904 $2,330
2021 $615 $10,358 $10,233 $125
2020 $617 $10,025 $9,904 $121
2019 $655 $10,303 $9,904 $399
2018 $658 $10,303 $9,904 $399
2017 $667 $9,496 $9,128 $368
2016 -- $9,496 $9,128 $368
2015 -- $9,496 $9,128 $368
2014 $604 $9,496 $9,128 $368
2013 $604 $9,496 $9,128 $368
2012 $604 $9,496 $9,128 $368
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6206112

APN: 01-29-101-023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.