9 Esty Way Groveland, MA 01834
Estimated Value: $1,047,503 - $1,293,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Esty Way, Groveland, MA 01834 and is currently estimated at $1,172,126, approximately $366 per square foot. 9 Esty Way is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Pentucket Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,719 | $1,002,300 | $262,200 | $740,100 |
| 2024 | $12,185 | $899,900 | $248,500 | $651,400 |
| 2023 | $11,281 | $859,200 | $237,400 | $621,800 |
| 2022 | $11,067 | $764,800 | $209,100 | $555,700 |
| 2021 | $10,579 | $718,700 | $193,700 | $525,000 |
| 2020 | $10,126 | $720,700 | $193,400 | $527,300 |
| 2019 | $9,310 | $648,800 | $182,300 | $466,500 |
| 2018 | $9,122 | $621,000 | $171,400 | $449,600 |
| 2017 | $8,818 | $600,700 | $171,400 | $429,300 |
| 2016 | $8,527 | $565,100 | $162,700 | $402,400 |
| 2015 | $8,408 | $575,500 | $171,400 | $404,100 |
| 2014 | $8,251 | $547,900 | $171,400 | $376,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map