9 Fenwick Dr Laredo, TX 78045
Del Mar Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,815 - $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,061
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Fenwick Dr, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $269,454, approximately $130 per square foot. 9 Fenwick Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Nye Elementary School, United Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
Sold by
Wicklund Maria Rodriguez
Bought by
Carrillo John David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo John David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $269 | $197,547 | $93,303 | $104,244 |
| 2024 | $269 | $195,923 | $93,303 | $102,620 |
| 2023 | $3,681 | $185,435 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,827 | $168,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,939 | $161,432 | $66,483 | $94,949 |
| 2020 | $3,585 | $139,320 | $66,510 | $72,810 |
| 2019 | $3,689 | $140,560 | $66,510 | $74,050 |
| 2018 | $3,809 | $143,179 | $57,110 | $86,260 |
| 2017 | $3,410 | $130,163 | $57,110 | $74,300 |
| 2016 | $3,100 | $118,330 | $41,520 | $76,810 |
| 2015 | $699 | $113,940 | $37,130 | $76,810 |
| 2014 | $699 | $112,370 | $35,560 | $76,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map