9 Field Ave York, ME 03909
York Harbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,630 - $772,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Field Ave, York, ME 03909 and is currently estimated at $724,658, approximately $382 per square foot. 9 Field Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Coastal Ridge Elementary School, Village Elementary School, and York Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
White Robert J and White Kristine M
Bought by
White Matthew R and White Gregory M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Matthew R | -- | None Available | |
| White Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| White Matthew R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,550 | $551,500 | $262,000 | $289,500 |
| 2024 | $4,031 | $479,900 | $262,000 | $217,900 |
| 2023 | $3,871 | $458,100 | $240,200 | $217,900 |
| 2022 | $3,700 | $432,700 | $215,200 | $217,500 |
| 2021 | $3,908 | $392,800 | $202,700 | $190,100 |
| 2020 | $3,594 | $323,800 | $171,500 | $152,300 |
| 2019 | $3,595 | $322,400 | $171,500 | $150,900 |
| 2018 | $3,317 | $297,500 | $146,600 | $150,900 |
| 2017 | $3,128 | $285,700 | $140,400 | $145,300 |
| 2016 | $2,802 | $251,300 | $106,000 | $145,300 |
| 2015 | $2,702 | $245,600 | $106,000 | $139,600 |
| 2014 | $2,628 | $245,600 | $106,000 | $139,600 |
| 2013 | $2,367 | $226,900 | $87,300 | $139,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map