M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Marsha St Jean
Dora Naves & Associates
(508) 254-0822
4 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $536,000
Curb appeal will draw you in to this wonderful home in family neighborhood. Brand new carpet in LR, hall, stairs and familyroom. Huge deck overlooking gorgeous In-ground pool with privacy fencing. Lovely trees and plantings. Pool fenced separately from rest of yard for safety. Liner approx 11 years - looks like new. Shed (could be cabana). Pool equipment, deck box, some patio furniture will be left by owner. Roof approx 9 years. A few minutes from APEX Center, Mall. Easy access to Rts. 20, 495 & 290 and Mass Pike. Cute seasonal room/mud room off kitchen with added storage, perfect for wine bar or summer buffets for your next party. Nice kitchen/Dining area. Showings scheduled at half hour intervals. OWNER IS GOING TO BE LOOKING AT ALL OFFERS IN HAND AROUND 10AM TURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 9th.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamage Sureka | $405,000 | None Available | |
| Field Janet A | $266,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gamage Sureka | $303,710 | |
| Previous Owner | Field Janet A | $239,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2021 11/10/21 | Sold | $405,000 | +3.9% | $348 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2021 09/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2021 09/04/21 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $335 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,903 | $497,300 | $220,100 | $277,200 |
| 2024 | $4,561 | $445,400 | $200,100 | $245,300 |
| 2023 | $4,581 | $397,000 | $168,800 | $228,200 |
| 2022 | $4,496 | $342,700 | $160,800 | $181,900 |
| 2021 | $4,361 | $316,000 | $134,000 | $182,000 |
| 2020 | $4,278 | $301,700 | $127,600 | $174,100 |
| 2019 | $4,173 | $296,600 | $125,100 | $171,500 |
| 2018 | $4,146 | $283,400 | $99,400 | $184,000 |
| 2017 | $3,945 | $257,500 | $98,600 | $158,900 |
| 2016 | $3,778 | $246,300 | $98,600 | $147,700 |
| 2015 | $3,502 | $222,200 | $100,800 | $121,400 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Marsha St Jean
Dora Naves & Associates
(508) 254-0822
4 in this area
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Catia Vicente
Mega Realty Services
(774) 244-8475
10 in this area
146 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72887325
APN: MARL-000053-000032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.