9 Flint Ct Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Flint Ct, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $530,342, approximately $238 per square foot. 9 Flint Ct is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Wesley Cowell Michael and Calvo Lisa
Bought by
Calvo Cowell Lisa Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Daly Raymond F and Daly Deborah
Bought by
Cowell Michael Wesley and Cowell Lisa Jean C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,800
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvo Cowell Lisa Jean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Calvo Cowell Lisa Jean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cowell Michael Wesley | $283,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cowell Michael Wesley | $226,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,438 | $437,320 | $75,000 | $362,320 |
| 2024 | $2,504 | $437,320 | $75,000 | $362,320 |
| 2023 | $2,613 | $437,320 | $75,000 | $362,320 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $283,480 | $35,000 | $248,480 |
| 2021 | $2,452 | $283,480 | $35,000 | $248,480 |
| 2020 | $2,427 | $283,480 | $35,000 | $248,480 |
| 2019 | $2,427 | $283,480 | $35,000 | $248,480 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $278,040 | $32,000 | $246,040 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $278,040 | $32,000 | $246,040 |
| 2015 | $2,155 | $278,040 | $32,000 | $246,040 |
| 2014 | $2,524 | $329,910 | $35,000 | $294,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $329,910 | $35,000 | $294,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map