E
Seller's Agent in 2013
Elaine Bongarzone
Conway - Scituate
(781) 820-9986
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,422,000 - $1,621,000
HUGE PRICE BREAK! DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY- ONE OF THE BEST BUYS IN COHASSET.EXPANSIVE HOME ON CUL-DE-SAC NEAR BLACK ROCK BEACH IN A WONDERFUL AREA OF COHASSET. BRIGHT & SUNNY, THIS HOME HAS EVERYTHING. UPDATED TO PERFECTION WTH TOP QUALITY THROUGHOUT. CATHEDRAL CEILINGS. CEILING FANS, RECESSED LIGHTING. SPECTACULAR KITCHEN BY THE CABINETRY DESIGN STUDIO WITH GRANITE & STAINLESS. GLEAMING HARDWOOD FLOORS. PROFESSIONALLY LANDSCAPED YARD. THIS HOUSE IS READY TO GO.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1958
Lot Details
0.38 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rennie William | $592,500 | -- | |
| Rennie William C | $592,500 | -- | |
| Rennie William C | $592,500 | -- | |
| 9 Forest Notch Rt | -- | -- | |
| 9 Forest Notch Rt | -- | -- | |
| 9 Forest Notch Rt | -- | -- | |
| Jes-Sa-Ka Properties L | $650,000 | -- | |
| Jes-Sa-Ka Properties L | $650,000 | -- | |
| Jes-Sa-Ka Properties L | $650,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rennie William C | $465,750 | |
| Closed | Rennie William C | $59,200 | |
| Closed | Jes-Sa-Ka Properties L | $465,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2013 02/11/13 | Sold | $592,500 | -8.8% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2013 02/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2012 10/29/12 | Price Changed | $650,000 | -3.7% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2012 09/23/12 | Price Changed | $675,000 | -3.6% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2012 08/08/12 | Price Changed | $700,000 | -6.7% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2012 06/23/12 | For Sale | $750,000 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,424 | $900,200 | $481,700 | $418,500 |
| 2024 | $9,490 | $779,800 | $385,400 | $394,400 |
| 2023 | $9,199 | $779,600 | $385,200 | $394,400 |
| 2022 | $8,783 | $699,300 | $349,500 | $349,800 |
| 2021 | $8,627 | $661,600 | $285,500 | $376,100 |
| 2020 | $8,581 | $661,600 | $285,500 | $376,100 |
| 2019 | $8,535 | $661,600 | $285,500 | $376,100 |
| 2018 | $8,462 | $661,600 | $285,500 | $376,100 |
| 2017 | $7,870 | $602,600 | $271,900 | $330,700 |
| 2016 | $7,761 | $602,600 | $271,900 | $330,700 |
| 2015 | $7,659 | $602,600 | $271,900 | $330,700 |
| 2014 | $6,577 | $524,500 | $271,900 | $252,600 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2013
Elaine Bongarzone
Conway - Scituate
(781) 820-9986
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Michael Molisse
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 331-3900
175 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71401142
APN: COHA-000002C-000011-000084
Ask me questions while you tour the home.