Seller's Agent in 2020
Torrey McDonald
Realty of Maine
(207) 266-6909
120 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $304,837 - $431,000
This open concept Ranch has a flat dry lot with private location. The home has been well maintained and has a huge dry basement. Home comes complete with two wood stoves and backup generator. The land includes blueberry field, apple orchard and peach trees. Plenty of room for your pets and a garden. The 3-car attached garage and outbuilding offer lots of storage space.
Last Buyer's Agent
Manon de Carlo
Realty of Maine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burcham Andrew W | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson Daniel C | -- | -- | |
| Patterson Daniel C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burcham Andrew W | $179,734 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2020 05/15/20 | Sold | $183,050 | +1.8% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2020 03/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2020 03/23/20 | For Sale | $179,900 | +15.3% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | Sold | $156,000 | -1.9% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/23/2016 05/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2016 04/19/16 | For Sale | $159,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,767 | $276,710 | $76,960 | $199,750 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $159,890 | $44,460 | $115,430 |
| 2022 | $2,345 | $162,870 | $44,460 | $118,410 |
| 2021 | $2,437 | $125,620 | $33,960 | $91,660 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $125,620 | $33,960 | $91,660 |
| 2019 | $2,161 | $125,620 | $33,960 | $91,660 |
| 2018 | $1,979 | $125,620 | $33,960 | $91,660 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $123,320 | $33,960 | $89,360 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $125,920 | $36,560 | $89,360 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $125,920 | $36,560 | $89,360 |
| 2014 | $1,889 | $125,920 | $36,560 | $89,360 |
| 2013 | $1,889 | $125,920 | $36,560 | $89,360 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Torrey McDonald
Realty of Maine
(207) 266-6909
120 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Manon de Carlo
Realty of Maine
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Manon DeCarlo
Realty of Maine
T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tonya Allen
ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1447910
APN: PROT-000001-000000-000019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.