9 Gerald Rd Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $1,161,000 - $1,748,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,679
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Gerald Rd, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $1,367,173, approximately $510 per square foot. 9 Gerald Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Devereux School, and Tower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Ageenko Liya and Sokolov Andrew
Bought by
Sokolov-Ageenko Hldg Ft and Ageenko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Novak Henry and Jp Morgan Chase Bk
Bought by
Sokolov Andrew and Ageenko Liya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Novak Guy
Bought by
Novak Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$622,500
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1996
Sold by
Salter Robert and Salter Ruth L
Bought by
Novak Guy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sokolov-Ageenko Hldg Ft | -- | -- | |
| Sokolov Andrew | $531,000 | -- | |
| Sokolov Andrew | $531,000 | -- | |
| Novak Henry | -- | -- | |
| Novak Henry | -- | -- | |
| Novak Guy | $350,000 | -- | |
| Novak Guy | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Novak Guy | $168,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Novak Guy | $622,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,377 | $1,036,100 | $622,600 | $413,500 |
| 2024 | $9,127 | $1,018,600 | $636,400 | $382,200 |
| 2023 | $9,298 | $929,800 | $560,300 | $369,500 |
| 2022 | $9,027 | $858,100 | $498,100 | $360,000 |
| 2021 | $8,653 | $830,400 | $470,400 | $360,000 |
| 2020 | $8,084 | $778,100 | $470,400 | $307,700 |
| 2019 | $7,911 | $736,600 | $428,900 | $307,700 |
| 2018 | $7,812 | $708,900 | $401,200 | $307,700 |
| 2017 | $7,653 | $695,100 | $387,400 | $307,700 |
| 2016 | $7,408 | $667,400 | $359,700 | $307,700 |
| 2015 | $6,796 | $613,400 | $304,400 | $309,000 |
| 2014 | $6,439 | $580,600 | $276,700 | $303,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map