9 Gerry Rd Lynnfield, MA 01940
Estimated Value: $933,000 - $1,108,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,810
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Gerry Rd, Lynnfield, MA 01940 and is currently estimated at $1,014,574, approximately $361 per square foot. 9 Gerry Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lynnfield Middle School, Lynnfield High School, and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2024
Sold by
Oneill Matthew J
Bought by
Maria S Oneill T S and Maria Oneill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Leman Douglas C and Wadley Alice
Bought by
Oneill Matthew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,800
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Cullinane Timothy F and Cullinane Sabina A
Bought by
Leman Douglas C and Wadley Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria S Oneill T S | -- | None Available | |
| Maria S Oneill T S | -- | None Available | |
| Oneill Matthew J | $456,000 | -- | |
| Leman Douglas C | $395,000 | -- | |
| Oneill Matthew J | $456,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leman Douglas C | $364,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,051 | $857,100 | $564,200 | $292,900 |
| 2024 | $8,663 | $824,300 | $542,500 | $281,800 |
| 2023 | $8,693 | $769,300 | $514,500 | $254,800 |
| 2022 | $8,341 | $695,700 | $472,500 | $223,200 |
| 2021 | $7,855 | $591,900 | $385,000 | $206,900 |
| 2020 | $7,680 | $551,700 | $344,800 | $206,900 |
| 2019 | $7,674 | $551,700 | $344,800 | $206,900 |
| 2018 | $7,591 | $551,700 | $344,800 | $206,900 |
| 2017 | $7,433 | $539,400 | $332,500 | $206,900 |
| 2016 | $6,888 | $475,000 | $285,300 | $189,700 |
| 2015 | $6,867 | $473,900 | $284,200 | $189,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map