NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9 Glenbrook Dr Mendham, NJ 07945

Estimated Value: $1,169,000 - $1,410,700

4 Beds
6 Baths
4,435 Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2021

Last sale price $860,000 $194 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,611 / mo

265 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2021

This home is located at 9 Glenbrook Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945 since 28 May 2020 and is currently estimated at $1,293,425, approximately $291 per square foot. This property was built in 1972. 9 Glenbrook Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Mendham Township Elementary School, Mendham Township Middle School, and West Morris Mendham High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peter Doremus

WEINIGER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 973-251-0100 Listed on: 05/28/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

CARLA BORTNICK

KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 6.34 Acre Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

6.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1972
  • County Name: Morris
  • I D: 4984983
  • Attribution Contact: 973-251-0100
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 5.10

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 6.336 AC
  • Total Acres: 6.34

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
San Agustin Lourdes A and San Agustin Lourdes A
Bought by
Chase Jeffrey and Della Fera Sharon
Current Estimated Value
$1,293,425

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,740
Interest Rate
2.93%
Estimated Equity
$1,021,685

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2020
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
San Agustin Norman Bonduc and San Agustin Lourdes
List Price
$899,000
Sold Price
$860,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-4.34%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.37%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
2.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chase Jeffrey $860,000 --
Fera Sharon Della $860,000 Integra Title & Abstract
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chase Jeffrey $300,000
Closed Chase Jeffrey --
Previous Owner Fera Sharon Della $300,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2021 04/09/21 Sold $860,000 -1.7% $194 / Sq Ft
02/17/2021 02/17/21 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2020 10/27/20 Price Changed $875,000 -2.7% $197 / Sq Ft
05/28/2020 05/28/20 For Sale $899,000 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: Garden State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $20,552 $1,143,900 $481,400 $662,500
2024 $19,800 $1,058,300 $429,100 $629,200
2023 $19,800 $947,800 $351,500 $596,300
2022 $24,243 $896,000 $342,000 $554,000
2021 $24,243 $1,095,500 $554,200 $541,300
2020 $24,090 $1,095,500 $554,200 $541,300
2019 $23,641 $1,095,500 $554,200 $541,300
2018 $23,192 $1,095,500 $554,200 $541,300
2017 $22,655 $1,095,500 $554,200 $541,300
2016 $22,622 $1,095,500 $554,200 $541,300
2015 $22,206 $1,095,500 $554,200 $541,300
2014 $21,702 $1,095,500 $554,200 $541,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 3635857

Garden State MLS

APN: 19-00118-0000-00047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.