Estimated Value: $311,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Glencreek Dr, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $342,822, approximately $183 per square foot. 9 Glencreek Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Tennyson Paul A and Tennyson Janice M
Bought by
Tennyson Paul A and Tennyson Janice M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Bashor Homes Inc
Bought by
Tennyson Paul A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Rich Ronald R
Bought by
Bashor Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tennyson Paul A | -- | None Available | |
| Tennyson Paul A | $180,406 | -- | |
| Bashor Homes Inc | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $9,790 | $2,620 | $7,170 |
| 2024 | $1,908 | $8,510 | $1,360 | $7,150 |
| 2023 | $1,707 | $8,510 | $1,360 | $7,150 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $8,510 | $1,360 | $7,150 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $8,510 | $1,360 | $7,150 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $7,410 | $1,260 | $6,150 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $7,410 | $1,260 | $6,150 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $7,410 | $1,260 | $6,150 |
| 2017 | $1,327 | $7,410 | $1,260 | $6,150 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $185,140 | $31,500 | $153,640 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $185,140 | $31,500 | $153,640 |
| 2014 | $1,366 | $200,000 | $34,000 | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map