Estimated Value: $139,618 - $189,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Glendale Dr, Homer, IL 61849 and is currently estimated at $173,905, approximately $131 per square foot. 9 Glendale Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Heritage Junior High & Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Dunn Kent D and Dunn Constance J
Bought by
Dunn Kent D and Dunn Constance J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Kent D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,301 | $43,340 | $4,850 | $38,490 |
| 2024 | $2,273 | $41,230 | $4,610 | $36,620 |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $38,820 | $4,340 | $34,480 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $35,490 | $3,970 | $31,520 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $32,980 | $3,690 | $29,290 |
| 2020 | $1,418 | $32,050 | $3,590 | $28,460 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $32,050 | $3,590 | $28,460 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $31,270 | $3,500 | $27,770 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $29,780 | $3,330 | $26,450 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $28,360 | $3,170 | $25,190 |
| 2015 | $1,463 | $27,240 | $3,040 | $24,200 |
| 2014 | $1,803 | $31,600 | $3,300 | $28,300 |
| 2013 | $1,752 | $30,850 | $3,300 | $27,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map