9 Glendale Rd Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $462,769 - $537,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Glendale Rd, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $508,442, approximately $514 per square foot. 9 Glendale Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School and The New School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,479 | $454,700 | $260,300 | $194,400 |
| 2024 | $3,639 | $214,700 | $100,000 | $114,700 |
| 2023 | $3,446 | $214,700 | $100,000 | $114,700 |
| 2022 | $3,135 | $214,700 | $100,000 | $114,700 |
| 2021 | $3,059 | $214,700 | $100,000 | $114,700 |
| 2020 | $3,038 | $214,700 | $100,000 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $2,952 | $214,700 | $100,000 | $114,700 |
| 2018 | $2,818 | $161,000 | $75,000 | $86,000 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $161,000 | $75,000 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $2,560 | $161,000 | $75,000 | $86,000 |
| 2015 | $2,318 | $161,000 | $75,000 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $2,257 | $161,000 | $75,000 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map