9 Gloucester Dr Downingtown, PA 19335
Estimated Value: $416,825 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Gloucester Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335 and is currently estimated at $452,206, approximately $425 per square foot. 9 Gloucester Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Brandywine-Wallace El School, Downingtown Middle School, and Downingtown High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Goodz Kenneth
Bought by
Goodz Kenneth and Goodz John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Goodz Dolores B
Bought by
Goodz Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodz Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Goodz Kenneth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Goodz Kenneth | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,150 | $138,680 | $47,920 | $90,760 |
| 2024 | $5,150 | $138,680 | $47,920 | $90,760 |
| 2023 | $5,012 | $138,680 | $47,920 | $90,760 |
| 2022 | $4,823 | $138,680 | $47,920 | $90,760 |
| 2021 | $4,806 | $138,680 | $47,920 | $90,760 |
| 2020 | $4,780 | $138,680 | $47,920 | $90,760 |
| 2019 | $4,773 | $138,680 | $47,920 | $90,760 |
| 2018 | $4,773 | $138,680 | $47,920 | $90,760 |
| 2017 | $4,722 | $138,680 | $47,920 | $90,760 |
| 2016 | $3,633 | $138,680 | $47,920 | $90,760 |
| 2015 | $3,633 | $138,680 | $47,920 | $90,760 |
| 2014 | $3,633 | $138,680 | $47,920 | $90,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map