9 Gordon Ave West Babylon, NY 11704
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $728,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Gordon Ave, West Babylon, NY 11704 and is currently estimated at $690,604, approximately $532 per square foot. 9 Gordon Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including West Babylon Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Downes Esther
Bought by
Adam Rudy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,841
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Sanders Rickie
Bought by
Downes Esther
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Webster Rena E
Bought by
Sanders Rickie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Webster Rena E and Webster Marion C
Bought by
Webster Rena E