9 Gordon Rd North Reading, MA 01864
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $785,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Gordon Rd, North Reading, MA 01864 and is currently estimated at $689,711, approximately $586 per square foot. 9 Gordon Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including E Ethel Little School, North Reading Middle School, and North Reading High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Azor Osner
Bought by
Lazarre Hertha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
Sold by
Paonessa Michael C and Paonessa Valerie R
Bought by
Paonessa Valerie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1988
Sold by
Twing William S
Bought by
Paonessa Michael C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazarre Hertha | -- | None Available | |
| Lazarre Hertha | -- | None Available | |
| Paonessa Valerie R | -- | None Available | |
| Paonessa Valerie R | -- | None Available | |
| Paonessa Valerie R | -- | None Available | |
| Paonessa Michael C | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paonessa Valerie R | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paonessa Michael C | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paonessa Michael C | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paonessa Michael C | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,792 | $596,600 | $394,600 | $202,000 |
| 2024 | $7,584 | $574,100 | $372,100 | $202,000 |
| 2023 | $7,076 | $505,800 | $341,700 | $164,100 |
| 2022 | $7,011 | $467,400 | $310,900 | $156,500 |
| 2021 | $23,874 | $433,900 | $284,600 | $149,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map