9 Grayson Ln Unit 10 Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $678,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Grayson Ln Unit 10, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $630,917, approximately $245 per square foot. 9 Grayson Ln Unit 10 is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Smith Nelson Gale
Bought by
Smith Nelson Gale and Nelson Gale Smith Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Smith Nelson Gale and Smith Nancy Z
Bought by
Smith Nelson Gale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Equinox Corp
Bought by
Smith Nelson Gale and Smith Nancy Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,091
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$547,826
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Nelson Gale | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Nelson Gale | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Nelson Gale | $377,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Nelson Gale | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,947 | $528,550 | $80,000 | $448,550 |
| 2024 | $3,026 | $528,550 | $80,000 | $448,550 |
| 2023 | $3,158 | $528,550 | $80,000 | $448,550 |
| 2022 | $2,937 | $351,750 | $40,000 | $311,750 |
| 2021 | $3,043 | $351,750 | $40,000 | $311,750 |
| 2020 | $3,011 | $351,750 | $40,000 | $311,750 |
| 2019 | $3,011 | $351,750 | $40,000 | $311,750 |
| 2018 | $2,680 | $334,990 | $40,000 | $294,990 |
| 2017 | $2,646 | $334,990 | $40,000 | $294,990 |
| 2015 | $2,596 | $334,990 | $40,000 | $294,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $373,980 | $40,000 | $333,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $373,980 | $40,000 | $333,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map