9 Green Bower Ln Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,281 - $966,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,471
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Green Bower Ln, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $852,570, approximately $245 per square foot. 9 Green Bower Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Mcdonald Christopher Joseph and Mcdonald James Robert
Bought by
Clough Nicholas Jon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,825
Outstanding Balance
$268,262
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$584,308
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clough Nicholas Jon | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clough Nicholas Jon | $335,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,184 | $561,972 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,462 | $510,884 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,462 | $464,440 | $90,000 | $453,680 |
| 2022 | $7,934 | $422,220 | $90,000 | $419,120 |
| 2021 | $7,707 | $383,840 | $23,900 | $359,940 |
| 2020 | $7,842 | $372,880 | $23,900 | $348,980 |
| 2019 | $7,550 | $346,860 | $23,900 | $322,960 |
| 2018 | $8,410 | $386,370 | $23,900 | $362,470 |
| 2017 | $8,523 | $386,370 | $23,900 | $362,470 |
| 2016 | $6,066 | $274,960 | $23,900 | $251,060 |
| 2015 | $2,723 | $255,350 | $23,900 | $282,440 |
| 2014 | $2,723 | $232,140 | $23,900 | $282,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map