9 Greenridge Dr Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $572,026
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Greenridge Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $553,257, approximately $375 per square foot. 9 Greenridge Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Montessori Community School at Brookfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Mobility Cendant
Bought by
Proctor David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1993
Sold by
Rehm Frederick
Bought by
Stella Joseph and Stella Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proctor David | $450,000 | -- | |
| Proctor David | $450,000 | -- | |
| Stella Joseph | $184,500 | -- | |
| Stella Joseph | $184,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stella Joseph | $23,000 | |
| Closed | Stella Joseph | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stella Joseph | $172,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,478 | $258,500 | $94,120 | $164,380 |
| 2024 | $7,212 | $258,500 | $94,120 | $164,380 |
| 2023 | $6,943 | $258,500 | $94,120 | $164,380 |
| 2022 | $6,690 | $258,500 | $94,120 | $164,380 |
| 2021 | $8,255 | $210,710 | $104,580 | $106,130 |
| 2020 | $8,255 | $210,710 | $104,580 | $106,130 |
| 2019 | $6,140 | $210,710 | $104,580 | $106,130 |
| 2018 | $8,255 | $210,710 | $104,580 | $106,130 |
| 2017 | $5,750 | $210,710 | $104,580 | $106,130 |
| 2016 | $5,892 | $223,170 | $113,880 | $109,290 |
| 2015 | $5,735 | $223,170 | $113,880 | $109,290 |
| 2014 | $5,735 | $223,170 | $113,880 | $109,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map