Seller's Agent in 2018
Ana Rivera
Estrada & Associates Realty
(857) 424-6759
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $694,000
Nice cape style home with good size bedrooms, great backyard. Needs some TLC sold as is. Close to public transportation, Route 93, 95. Come see the possibilities! Email or text listing agent for lockbox.
Last Buyer's Agent
Howie Herrington
Media Realty Group Elite
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osagiede Iziegbe | $423,000 | -- | |
| Villar Carmen | $350,000 | -- | |
| Villar Carmen | $350,000 | -- | |
| Kestenberg Matie | $223,600 | -- | |
| Buyers Edge Rt | $175,000 | -- | |
| Buyers Edge Rt | $175,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osagiede Iziegbe | $415,338 | |
| Previous Owner | Villar Carmen | $339,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Buyers Edge Rt | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buyers Edge Rt | $66,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2018 09/10/18 | Sold | $423,000 | -1.6% | $315 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2018 07/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | For Sale | $430,000 | -- | $320 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,263 | $454,500 | $166,400 | $288,100 |
| 2024 | $4,983 | $457,200 | $173,600 | $283,600 |
| 2023 | $4,910 | $457,200 | $173,600 | $283,600 |
| 2022 | $4,522 | $415,600 | $157,800 | $257,800 |
| 2021 | $4,009 | $375,700 | $148,900 | $226,800 |
| 2020 | $4,067 | $385,100 | $150,100 | $235,000 |
| 2019 | $3,675 | $348,700 | $117,100 | $231,600 |
| 2018 | $3,654 | $348,700 | $117,100 | $231,600 |
| 2017 | $3,550 | $335,200 | $117,100 | $218,100 |
| 2016 | $3,292 | $299,300 | $117,100 | $182,200 |
| 2015 | $2,887 | $238,400 | $104,700 | $133,700 |
| 2014 | $2,941 | $233,800 | $104,700 | $129,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ana Rivera
Estrada & Associates Realty
(857) 424-6759
1 Total Sale
H
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Howie Herrington
Media Realty Group Elite
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72337550
APN: HYDE-000000-000018-009872-000012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.