9 Hancock Park Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $511,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Hancock Park, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $444,467, approximately $444 per square foot. 9 Hancock Park is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Woods Paul J
Bought by
Pjw Ret and Woods
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Hancock St Rt and Devincenzo Paul
Bought by
Woods Paul J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,200
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pjw Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Woods Paul J | $105,500 | -- | |
| Woods Paul J | $105,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woods Paul J | $43,000 | |