$499,999
$20K PRICE DROP

9 Harding St Cherry Valley, MA 01611

Estimated payment $3,115/month

Total Views 2,503
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,737 Sq Ft
$288 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Oversized Parking
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Level Entry For Accessibility

About This Home

Representative of Estate says to reduce price for quick sale!! Ranch w/Premier In-Law Suite! Discover your dream home in the heart of Leicester, where modern luxury meets versatile living! This meticulously updated ranch-style gem offers the perfect blend of one level living, comfort, and functionality—truly move-in ready. Kitchen features stunning granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, and a massive center island perfect for entertaining guests. Enjoy seamless flow with bright, open-concept living areas and gorgeous, gleaming hardwood floors. This home offers a complete, refreshed, private-entrance in-law suite with its own kitchen, bathroom, and cozy living area, ideal for extended family! A massive, attached two-car garage features a dedicated workspace for all your projects. New oil tanks within the last yr. Retreat to your large,tranquil, & private backyard perfect for summer BBQs, gardening or relaxing. Also located on a low traveled dead-end road Home is wheelchair friendly

Listing Agent

Kathleen Bryan

Park Place Realty Enterprises Listed on: 04/30/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,372

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 17,999 Sq Ft Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Irregular Lot
  • Property is zoned SA

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Oversized Parking
  • Workshop in Garage
  • Driveway
  • 8 Open Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • 1,737 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1559086

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,372

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet, Hardwood
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Partial, Interior Entry
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1737
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • Living Area: 1737
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: K95633

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Irregular
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Dead End
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 8
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Workshop in Garage, Oversized, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 10

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1559086
  • Zoning: SA
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.41
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17999
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5372

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,372 $456,400 $83,400 $373,000
2024 $5,132 $408,900 $72,100 $336,800
2023 $4,868 $378,500 $72,100 $306,400
2022 $4,685 $334,900 $68,600 $266,300
2021 $4,940 $326,500 $68,600 $257,900
2020 $4,531 $303,900 $55,700 $248,200
2019 $3,073 $203,800 $50,000 $153,800
2018 $2,790 $173,400 $50,000 $123,400
2017 $2,647 $171,000 $50,000 $121,000
2016 $2,540 $170,500 $62,300 $108,200
2015 $2,479 $170,500 $62,300 $108,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/17/2026 05/17/26 Price Changed $499,999 -3.8% $288 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $520,000 +8.3% $299 / Sq Ft
04/22/2025 04/22/25 Sold $480,000 -2.0% $276 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/05/2025 03/05/25 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2025 02/26/25 For Sale $489,900 0.0% $282 / Sq Ft
02/18/2025 02/18/25 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2025 02/05/25 For Sale $489,900 +61.2% $282 / Sq Ft
05/09/2019 05/09/19 Sold $304,000 +4.9% $175 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/26/2019 03/26/19 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2019 03/19/19 For Sale $289,900 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $480,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $480,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $304,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $304,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $304,000 --
Deed $170,000 --
Deed $170,000 --
Deed $170,000 --
Deed $170,000 --
Deed $139,500 --
Deed $139,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $384,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $384,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $294,880 New Conventional
Previous Owner $161,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73510945

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: LEIC-000024AD000007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.