Estimated Value: $645,000 - $860,635
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,188
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Harmony Ct, Savoy, IL 61874 and is currently estimated at $740,409, approximately $232 per square foot. 9 Harmony Ct is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, University Primary School, and Montessori School of Champaign-Urbana.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Signature Construction Inc
Bought by
Alagappan Ramnatthan and Ganesan Aishwarya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$661,500
Outstanding Balance
$630,895
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Savoy Developers Inc
Bought by
Signature Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,238,250
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alagappan Ramnatthan | -- | -- | |
| Signature Construction Inc | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alagappan Ramnatthan | $661,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Signature Construction Inc | $1,238,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,863 | $230,990 | $27,030 | $203,960 |
| 2024 | $2,202 | $213,680 | $25,000 | $188,680 |
| 2023 | $2,202 | $27,870 | $27,870 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15 | $190 | $190 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15 | $180 | $180 | $0 |
| 2020 | $15 | $180 | $180 | $0 |
| 2019 | $14 | $180 | $180 | $0 |
| 2018 | $14 | $180 | $180 | $0 |
| 2017 | $14 | $170 | $170 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12 | $160 | $160 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $150 | $150 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map