9 Haystack Rd Clifton Park, NY 12065
Estimated Value: $382,002 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Haystack Rd, Clifton Park, NY 12065 and is currently estimated at $388,251, approximately $229 per square foot. 9 Haystack Rd is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Okte Elementary School, Acadia Middle School, and Shenendehowa High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,685 | $109,000 | $23,200 | $85,800 |
| 2024 | $3,811 | $109,000 | $23,200 | $85,800 |
| 2023 | $3,792 | $109,000 | $23,200 | $85,800 |
| 2022 | $3,409 | $109,000 | $23,200 | $85,800 |
| 2021 | $3,423 | $109,000 | $23,200 | $85,800 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $109,000 | $23,200 | $85,800 |
| 2019 | $2,777 | $109,000 | $23,200 | $85,800 |
| 2018 | $3,719 | $109,000 | $23,200 | $85,800 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $109,000 | $23,200 | $85,800 |
| 2016 | $3,622 | $109,000 | $23,200 | $85,800 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $109,000 | $23,200 | $85,800 |
| 2014 | $3,418 | $109,000 | $23,200 | $85,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map