9 Hazel Ct Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $787,000 - $893,822
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Hazel Ct, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $851,206, approximately $448 per square foot. 9 Hazel Ct is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Summit Park Elementary School, Pomona Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
40 Propsect Ave Llc
Bought by
Oshry Aron and Porges Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$615,000
Outstanding Balance
$606,954
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Paul David
Bought by
40 Prospect Ave Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Cezalien Jean and Cezalien Paul David
Bought by
Paul David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Cezalien Jean
Bought by
Cezalien Elda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Cezalien Jean and Kunisch Michael W
Bought by
Cezalien Jean and Cezalien Elda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,250
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oshry Aron | $820,000 | None Available | |
| Oshry Aron | $820,000 | None Available | |
| 40 Prospect Ave Llc | -- | Judicial Title | |
| 40 Prospect Ave Llc | -- | Judicial Title | |
| Paul David | -- | None Available | |
| Paul David | -- | None Available | |
| Paul David | -- | None Available | |
| Cezalien Elda | -- | Blackacre Title | |
| Cezalien Elda | -- | Blackacre Title | |
| Cezalien Elda | -- | Blackacre Title | |
| Cezalien Jean | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Cezalien Jean | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Cezalien Jean | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oshry Aron | $615,000 | |
| Closed | Oshry Aron | $615,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cezalien Jean | $152,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,665 | $47,900 | $15,000 | $32,900 |
| 2023 | $11,665 | $47,900 | $15,000 | $32,900 |
| 2022 | $11,133 | $47,900 | $15,000 | $32,900 |
| 2021 | $11,133 | $47,900 | $15,000 | $32,900 |
| 2020 | $11,659 | $47,900 | $15,000 | $32,900 |
| 2019 | $11,893 | $47,900 | $15,000 | $32,900 |
| 2018 | $11,893 | $47,900 | $15,000 | $32,900 |
| 2017 | $11,728 | $47,900 | $15,000 | $32,900 |
| 2016 | $11,672 | $47,900 | $15,000 | $32,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,900 | $15,000 | $32,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,900 | $15,000 | $32,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map